Recent Changes

Saturday, May 16

  1. page Class of 2015 edited ... Special Issue dated May 15, 2015: Brian Patrick Anthofer Cassie Ann Blass
    ...
    Special Issue dated May 15, 2015:
    Brian Patrick Anthofer
    Cassie Ann Blass
    (view changes)
    7:10 pm
  2. page Class of 2015 edited Class of 2015, per Coon Rapids Enterprise Special Issue Brian Patrick Anthofer Cassie Ann Blass …
    Class of 2015, per Coon Rapids Enterprise Special Issue
    Brian Patrick Anthofer
    Cassie Ann Blass
    Jerome Dean Boblea
    Justin Wayne Boblea
    Levi Wyaa Brouse
    Eric Steven Bruellman
    Ian Michael Carter
    Gavin Riley Cretsinger
    Leah Ann Dentlinger
    Reno Jerald Doty
    Haley Elizabeth Dudley
    Trenton Bennington Frohlich
    Lauren Kay Garnes
    Katherine Rose Gelhaus
    Trevor William Hachmeister
    Samuel Dierk Halverson
    Abby Jean Hoffman
    Anna Jo Hoffman
    Micah Josiah Hoffman
    Samuel Allen Honold
    Michael Andrew Langel
    Maahew Shawn Lyons
    Logan John Namanny
    Ryan David Nees
    Darius Michael O’Tool
    Hayli Lynn Ohnemus
    Danielle Ann Schward
    Lauren Alexis Smouse
    Kelsey Lynn Winnea
    McKenna Mae Zanders

    (view changes)
    7:09 pm
  3. 7:08 pm

Thursday, September 12

Tuesday, May 14

  1. page Class of 1925 edited ... ---- Class Class List and contact information From the front page of The Coon Rapids Enter…
    ...
    ----
    Class Class List and contact information
    From the front page of The Coon Rapids Enterprise, May 22, 1925 (transcription):
    Class Roll:
    Donald Schulze,
    Willard Smith,
    George Shirbroun,
    Earl Smith,
    Bonnie Umbaugh,
    Waite Vaughan,
    Louise Bowman,
    Gretta Gehrig,
    DeEtta Kretzinger,
    Rachael Preston,
    Bonnie Bell,
    Clark Lee,
    Helen McClintock,
    Winifred McNabb,
    Jake Bell,
    Ret Latta,
    Helen Ramsey,
    Luthern Ribble,
    Jesse Shirbroun,
    Garnet Swan,
    Gertrude Shirbroun,
    Violet Walsh,
    Vera Umbaugh,
    Zora Buckley,
    Clyde Grimm,
    Cecile Parker,
    Murray Kimball,
    Kenneth Patrick,
    Irene Bolger,
    Verl Rippey,
    Marie Smith,
    Velva Rabuck

    Reunion Reunion information
    Interesting Interesting information about this class
    (view changes)
    6:51 pm
  2. page Class of 1926 edited ... ---- Class Class List and contact information From the front page of The Coon Rapids Enter…
    ...
    ----
    Class Class List and contact information
    From the front page of The Coon Rapids Enterprise, June 4, 1926:
    List of the twenty five graduates:
    Lewis Frohlich,
    Mildred Whitten,
    Theodore Mozena,
    Leslie Taylor,
    Rita Moylan,
    Bernice Churchill,
    Kenneth Wallace,
    Erma Grohe,
    Zillah Royer,
    Clifford Webber,
    Grace Ryan,
    Paul Christy,
    Virginia Carpenter,
    Pauline Williams,
    Dorothy Barnoske,
    Lester Patrick,
    Ruth Rafferty,
    Lillian Kinnick,
    Merwin Reid,
    Winona West,
    Bethane Carpenter,
    Mildred Reid,
    Irene Smith,
    Hazel Sharp,
    Helen Louthan

    Reunion Reunion information
    Interesting Interesting information about this class
    (view changes)
    6:42 pm
  3. page Class of 1927 edited ... ---- Class Class List and contact information From front page Coon Rapids Enterprise, May …
    ...
    ----
    Class Class List and contact information
    From front page Coon Rapids Enterprise, May 20, 1927:
    The Senior Class of the Coon Rapids High School, 29 in number, will graduate next Friday •evening, May, May 27.
    The exercises will be held at the Methodist Episcopal church. Rev. Arthur A. Brooks, Des Moines, will deliver the address—"The Assets of Youth." The baccaulaurette will be delivered Sunday evening, May 22, in the ~M. E. Church by Rev. Hautzenrader The class members have made an exceptionally good record in their studies, and have a promising future. Some of the class plan to enter various colleges and specializing along certain lines. All are worthy of encouragement and success in their undertakings.
    The Class Motto is: -"We have crossed the bay, the ocean lies before us."
    The Class Flower: Yellow Tea Rose, and Class Colors: Purple and Gold.
    The Class Roll as follows:
    Pres., Wilfred W. Wallace; Vice-P., Betheno Marietta Middleton; Secy., Phyllis Garnet Jones; Treas., Cecil Rhodes.
    Mabel Josephine Anderson,
    Helen Barthelme,
    Howard S. Bell,
    Nellie Opal Boll,
    William G. Bell,
    Hudson A. Carpenter,
    Donald P. Christy,
    Helen Winnifred Davis,
    Iris lone Eicher,
    Iva I. Eicher,
    Laura Liona Elliott,
    Doris Marie Evans,
    Everett F. Ford,
    Marie Cathrin Eox,
    Esther Clara Hilgenberg,
    CIara May Johnston,
    Charles E. Nesler,
    Bernadine Lucille Powers,
    Charles T. Ryan,
    Berkley E. Smith,
    Irwin B. Smith,
    Nedra Earline Timme,
    Bertha Geneva Trullinger,
    Kathleen Ellen Welsh,
    Erma Louise Williams.

    Reunion Reunion information
    Interesting Interesting information about this class
    (view changes)
    6:36 pm
  4. page 1934 edited ... ---- Class Class List and contact information Class of 19341934: From Enterprise, Sept 9, …
    ...
    ----
    Class Class List and contact information
    Class of 19341934: From Enterprise, Sept 9, 1999, from joint 1933,34,35 reunion - pictured: Class of 1934: Helen Watkins Burr, Des Moines: Gertrude Barber Sauvago, Carroll; Mildred Mikkelsen Swanson, Marshaltown; Lucille Textor Pingrey, Coon Rapids; Neva Deppman Clark, Coon Rapids; Lyle Savago, Carroll; Orrin"Pete" Oliver, Coon Rapids; Helen Jones Bortz, Palins, KS; Verna Watrous Pomeroy, Coon Rapids.
    Reunion Reunion information
    Class of 19341934: From Enterprise, Sept 9, 1999, from joint 1933,34,35 reunion - pictured: Class of 1934: Helen Watkins Burr, Des Moines: Gertrude Barber Sauvago, Carroll; Mildred Mikkelsen Swanson, Marshaltown; Lucille Textor Pingrey, Coon Rapids; Neva Deppman Clark, Coon Rapids; Lyle Savago, Carroll; Orrin"Pete" Oliver, Coon Rapids; Helen Jones Bortz, Palins, KS; Verna Watrous Pomeroy, Coon Rapids.
    Interesting Interesting information about this class
    (view changes)
    5:17 pm
  5. page Class of 1935 edited ... ---- Class Class List and contact information Transcribed from page four, Coon Rapids Ente…
    ...
    ----
    Class Class List and contact information
    Transcribed from page four, Coon Rapids Enterprise, Friday, May 17, 1935:
    Class of 1935 - 32
    Opal Arms
    Ida Marie Bell
    Clara Carpenter
    Maude Carpenter
    Harold Coder
    Clair Clark
    Donald Dollarhide
    Wilson Davis
    Leland Davidson
    Arnold Emery
    Marian M. Grohe
    Norman Hastings
    Leo Kinnick
    Fred Morman
    William L. Moylan
    Grace Nesler
    Bernice Patrick
    William C. Patrick
    Ralph Pierson
    Ila Pierce
    Ivan Pierce
    John Jacob Rogers
    Arlene Reinhart
    Louise Riis
    Corliss Way Rock
    Valera E. Smith
    Maxine Smith
    Wendell D. Smith
    Helen Thomas
    June Teter
    Paul Textor

    Reunion Reunion information
    Class of 19351935 (From a picture with notations - many yet unidentified - send their names, please!)
    (view changes)
    5:16 pm
  6. page Class of 1936 edited ... ---- Class Class List and contact information Transcribed from page four, The Coon Rapids …
    ...
    ----
    Class Class List and contact information
    Transcribed from page four, The Coon Rapids Enterprise, Friday, May 22, 1936
    Class of 1936
    Richard L. Miller…. President
    Harold J. Walsh…Vice-President
    M. Eileen Kinnick… Secretary
    Andrew M. Rabuck… Treasurer
    Leora Pingrey Cretsinger… Student Council
    Ethel Betts
    Kenneth Betts
    Helen Bower
    Ruby M. Bull
    Sarah R. Carpenter
    Merle W. Cory
    G. Arlene Cretsinger
    Donald W. Hart
    Genevia M. Hupp
    Hazel M. Hupp
    Thurman E. Johnson
    Valeria G. Kauffman
    Jean V. Kupka
    Violet L. Lachenmaier
    Edith Darlene Nesler
    Ralph M. Patrick
    Richard Pevestorf
    L. Edith Rabuck
    Madalynne B. Raygor
    Lucille P. Rees
    Loren I. Reid
    Earl Riis
    Ethel M. Scherbring
    Marjorie E. Schultz
    Etta B. Scott
    Karl V. Shirbroun
    Beth L. Thomas
    Dorothy E. Thomas
    Geneva June Vaughan
    Ellen E. Walsh
    Elizabeth F. Welsh
    Thomas P. Wolfe
    Class Colors…Blue and White
    Class Motto…Here endth; here beginneth
    Class Flower… Red Rose

    Reunion Reunion information
    Class of 1936
    (view changes)
    5:09 pm

More